FALL REGISTRATION | CLASSES BY DAY                             
Click on the class name to register. Questions: (203) 655-8683.                                                          Click HERE for private music instruction.
Class descriptions: DANCE, MARTIAL ARTS, VISUAL ARTS, MUSIC, THEATRE, ADULTS.                                Click HERE to see the fall catalog.

   
 Dance  
     Visual Arts      
 Theatre      
 Music  
 Martial Arts
 
MONDAY   TUESDAY   WEDNESDAY   THURSDAY   FRIDAY   SATURDAY
ADULT BALLET
10 CLASSES 20 CLASSES   9:45am - 11:15am
Elizabeth Hall
DAC Weatherstone Studio
 
9:30am - 11:30am
Visual Arts Studio
 
ADULT LYRICAL/JAZZ
10:00am - 11:15am
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
 
DANCE BEGINNINGS
Ages 3 & 4
9:00am - 9:45am
Marie Maccarone
DAC Weatherstone Studio
 
DANCE BEGINNINGS
Ages 3 & 4
9:00am - 9:45am
Cindy DeForest
DAC Weatherstone Studio
 
PRE BALLET
Ages 4 & 5
9:15am - 10:00am
Jordan Cassetta
Mather Center/A
PRE BALLET
Ages 4 & 5
1:45pm - 2:30pm
Cindy DeForest
DAC Weatherstone Studio
 
LITTLE DRAGONS
Ages 3 - 5
9:45am - 10:30am
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
 
DANCE BEGINNINGS
Ages 3 & 4
2:00pm - 2:45pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
 
DANCE BEGINNINGS
Ages 3 & 4
2:00pm-2:45pm
Marie Maccarone
DAC Weatherstone Studio
 
ADULT BALLET
10 CLASSES 20 CLASSES   10:00am - 11:30am
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
 
BALLET 1A
Grades K & 1
9:15am - 10:00am
Bonnie Gombos
Mather Center/B
TEEN TAP
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Jana Powers
DAC Weatherstone Studio
 
10:45am - 11:45am
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
 
Ages 3 - 5
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Erika Caputo
Visual Arts Studio
  PRE BALLET
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

Ages 4 & 5
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Marie Maccarone
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  DANCE BEGINNINGS
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

Ages 3 & 4
12:30pm - 1:15pm
Cindy DeForest
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  LIL' KIDS IN THE CAST
Grades K - 2
9:00am - 10:00am
Maria Pizzarello
Visual Arts Studio
KINDERBALLET
K Only
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  POINTE
1/2 YEAR | FULL  YEAR

By Permission Only
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  ART STUDIO
Grades 1 - 5
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Erika Caputo
Visual Arts Studio
  INTRO TO FASHION DESIGN
Grades 5 - 8
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Sooo-z Mastropietro
Visual Arts Studio
  PRE BALLET
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

Ages 4 & 5
1:30pm - 2:15pm
Cindy DeForest
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  BALLET 1B/2
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

Grades 2 - 4
10:00am - 11:00am
Bonnie Gombos
Mather Center
BEG./INT. MARTIAL ARTS
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

Youth White - Blue
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Joe Kiley
Mather Center
  KINDER HIP HOP
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

Grades K Only
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Victoria Ulmer
Mather Center
  BALLET 1B
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

Grades 1 - 2
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  KINDERBALLET
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

K Only
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Marie Maccarone
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  COMPANY TECH/BALLET
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

 3:30pm - 4:45pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  BALLET 3/4
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

Grades 5 & Up
11:00am - 12:00pm
Bonnie Gombos
Mather Center
CARTOONING
Grades 2 - 6
4:10pm - 5:10pm
Jane Harris Luongo
Visual Arts Studio
  REGARDS TO BROADWAY
Grades 3 - 6
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Kyle LeMaire &
Hale McSharry
Visual Arts Studio
  POP PILATES
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

Teen/Adult
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Jordan Cassetta
Mather Center
  HIGH SCHOOL HIP HOP
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

Grades 9 & Up
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Ray Lagdamen
Mather Center
  HIP HOP 1
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

Grades 1 & 2
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Victoria Ulmer
Mather Center
  SR. COMPANY TECHNIQUE
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

12:00pm - 1:00pm
Gombos & Frangipane
Mather Center
DANCEABILITIES
REGISTER BY EMAIL

4:15pm - 5:00pm
Marie Maccarone & Elizabeth Hall
Off-Site Location*
  ADVANCED POINTE
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

By Permission Only
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  BALLET 2
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

Grades 3 & 4
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  BALLET 2/3
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

Grades 4 & Up
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  HIP HOP 2
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

Grades 3 - 5
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Victoria Ulmer
Mather Center
  SR. COMPANY REHEARSAL
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

1:00pm - 2:00pm
Gombos & Frangipane
Mather Center
TAP 2
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

Grades 2 - 5
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Jana Powers
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  BALLET 1B
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

Grades 1 - 2
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Victoria Ulmer
Mather Center
  TEEN LYRICAL
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

Grades 7 & Up
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Jordan Cassetta
Mather Center
  HIP HOP 3
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

Grades 6 - 8
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Ray Lagdamen
Mather Center
  DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY
Grade 5 - 8
4:40pm - 5:40pm
Brien Adams
Visual Arts Studio
  ADVANCED YOUNG COMPOSERS
Grades 5 - 12
1:15pm - 2:45pm
Dan Saulpaugh
TEEN LYRICAL
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

Grades 7 & Up
 4:45pm - 5:45pm
Emily Frangipane
Mather Center
  TEEN CONTEMPORARY
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

Grades 7 & Up
5:15pm - 6:15pm
Emily Frangipane
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  DRAWING & PAINTING
Grades 5 - 9
 5:00pm - 6:30pm
Stephanie Lush Mastriano
Visual Arts Studio
  SING! SING! ELEMENTARY GROUP VOICE
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Christina DeMaio
Music Studio 2
  ADVANCED BROADWAY
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

Grades 6 & Up
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Emily Frangipane
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  BEGINNING YOUNG COMPOSERS
Grades 3 - 5
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Dan Saulpaugh
JR. COMPANY BALLET
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

6:00pm - 7:15pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  BEG./INT. MARTIAL ARTS
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

Youth White - Blue
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Joe Kiley
Mather Center
  MODERN/JAZZ 2/3
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

Grades 3 - 6
5:45pm - 6:45pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  MIDDLE SCHOOL THEATRE MAKERS
Grades 6 - 8
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Maria Pizzarello
Visual Arts Studio
 

 

BALLET 3/4
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

Grades 5 & Up
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Cindy DeForest
Mather Center
  JR. COMPANY TECHNIQUE
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

6:15pm - 7:15pm
Dana Rodriguez
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  MODERN/JAZZ 4/5
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

Grades 6 & Up
 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Elizabeth Hall
Mather Center
  SR. COMPANY BALLET
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

5:45pm - 7:00pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
 
 
 

POP PILATES
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

Grades 7 & Up
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Jordan Cassetta
Mather Center
JR. COMPANY REHEARSAL
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

7:15pm - 8:00pm
Dana Rodriguez
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  COMPANY BALLET
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

 6:45pm - 8:00pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  OPEN MARTIAL ARTS
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

Ages 8 & Up
6:15pm - 7:15pm
James Gombos
Mather Center
 
 
 

INTRO & INTERMEDIATE CALLIGRAPHY
Adults
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Moki Kokoris
Visual Arts Studio
  ADVANCED MARTIAL ARTS
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

Youth By Rank - BS & Up
 6:30pm - 7:30pm
James Gombos
Mather Center
  PAINT THE MASTERS: ADV. DRAWING & PAINTING
Grades 9 & Up
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Stephanie Lush Mastriano
Visual Arts Studio
  ADULT MARTIAL ARTS
  7:15pm - 8:15pm
James Gombos
Mather Center
 
 
 

BEGINNER POINTE
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

By Permission Only
7:15pm - 8:00pm
Cindy DeForest
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  ADULT ROCK BAND
Adults
 8:00pm - 9:30pm
Dan Saulpaugh
Music Studio 2
  BALLET 4/5
1/2 YEAR | FULL YEAR

Grades 6 & Up
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Cindy DeForest
Mather Center