WINTER/SPRING 2019 SCHEDULE                             
Click on the class name to register.                                                                                                             Click HERE for Private Music Instruction.
Click HERE to see the Winter/Spring Catalog.

   
 =Dance,         =Visual Arts,       
 =Theatre,       
 =Music,   
 =Martial Arts
 
MONDAY   TUESDAY   WEDNESDAY   THURSDAY   FRIDAY   SATURDAY
9:45am - 11:15am
Elizabeth Hall D82
Weatherstone Studio
 
ADULT WATERCOLOR PAINTING 
9:30am - 11:30am 
Joe Lamorte 
Visual Arts Studio
 
Ages 3 & 4 
11:45am - 12:15pm 
Cindy DeForest D03 
Weatherstone Studio
 
Ages 3 & 4 
9am - 9:45am 
Marie Maccarone D12 
Weatherstone Studio
 
Ages 3 & 4 
9am - 9:45am 
Danette Meigel D13 
Weatherstone Studio 
 
Ages 3 1/2 - 5 
9:15 - 10:00am 
Jordan Cassetta D23 
Studio A - Mather Ctr.
Ages 4 & 5 
2pm - 2:45pm 
Cindy DeForest D15 
Weatherstone Studio
 
Ages 3 1/2 - 5 
9:45am - 10:30am 
Bonnie Gombos MA27 
Weatherstone Studio
 
Grades 1 - 4 
3:45pm - 4:45pm 
Erika Caputo 
Visual Arts Studio
 
Ages 3 & 4 
1:10pm-1:55pm 
Marie Maccarone D14 
Weatherstone Studio
 
10am - 11:30am 
Bonnie Gombos D82 
Weatherstone Studio 
 
Grades K & 1 
9:15am - 10am 
Bonnie Gombos D35 
Studio B - Mather Ctr.
3pm - 4pm 
Bonnie Gombos D72 
Weatherstone Studio
 
10:45am - 11:45am 
Bonnie Gombos MA86 
Weatherstone Studio
 
Grades 1 & 2 
4pm - 4:45pm 
Bonnie Gombos D37 
Weatherstone Studio
  KIDS IN THE CAST!
Grades 3 - 5
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Maria Pizzarello
Visual Arts Studio
  DANCE BEGINNINGS
Ages 3 & 4
11:45am - 12:30pm
Danette Meigel D10
Weatherstone Studio
  BALLET 2/3
Grade 4 & up
10am - 11am
Bonnie Gombos D41
Studio A - Mather Ctr.
K only 
4pm - 4:45pm 
Jordan Cassetta D33
Mather Center
  POINTE
By Permission only
3pm - 4pm
Bonnie Gombos D98
Weatherstone Studio
  POP PILATES
Teen/Adult
4pm - 5pm
Jordan Cassetta D89
Mather Center
  PRE BALLET
Ages 4 & 5
3pm - 3:45pm
Marie Maccarone
Weatherstone Studio
  PRE BALLET
Ages 4 & 5
12:45pm - 1:30pm
Danette Meigel D21
Weatherstone Studio
  A WRINKLE IN TIME
Grades 6 - 8
10am - 12pm
Maria Pizzarello
Weatherstone Studio
BEGINNER MARTIAL ARTS
Ages 4 - 8 
4pm - 4:45pm
Bonnie Gombos 
Weatherstone Studio
  KINDER HIP HOP
Grades K only
4pm - 4:45pm
Jordan Cassetta D29
Mather Center
  BALLET 2
Grades 3 & 4
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Bonnie Gombos D40
Weatherstone Studio
  KINDERBALLET
K only
4pm - 4:45pm
Marie Maccarone D34
Weatherstone Studio
  CO. TECH/BALLET
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Bonnie Gombos D27
Weatherstone Studio
  YOUNG COMPOSERS
Grades 2 - 4 
10:30am - 12pm
Dan Saulpaugh
Visual Arts Studio
CARTOONING
Grades 2 - 6
4:10pm - 5:10pm
Jane Harris-Luongo
Visual Arts Studio
  ART IN MOVEMENT: DRAWING, YOGA, DANCE
Grades 3 - 6
4pm - 5:30pm
Valerie Kirincich
Visual Arts Studio
  TEEN LYRICAL
Grades 7 & up
5pm - 6pm
Jordan Cassetta D67
Mather Center
  H.S. HIP HOP
Grades 9 & up
4pm - 5pm
Ray Lagdamen D62
Mather Center
  BALLET 1B
Grades 1 & 2
4pm - 4:45pm
Cindy DeForest D38
Mather Center
  MA KUNG-FU
All Ranks
11am - 12pm
James Gombos MA34
Mather Center
TAP 1&2
Grades 2 - 5
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Bonnie Gombos D71
Weatherstone Studio
  ADV. POINTE
By Permission only
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Bonnie Gombos
Weatherstone Studio
  DRAWING/PAINTING
Grades 5 - 9
5pm - 6:30pm
S. Lush Mastriano
Visual Arts Studio
  BALLET 2/3
Grades 4 & up
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Bonnie Gombos D42
Weatherstone Studio
  DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY
Grades 4 - 6 
4:40pm - 5:40pm
Sam Morrow
Visual Arts Studio
  GOLD LEAF GILDING FOR WORKS OF ART
Adults
April 6, 11:30am - 1:30pm
Moki Kokoris
Visual Arts Studio
MUSICAL THEATER DANCE
Grades 7 & Up
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Emily Frangipane D94
Mather Center
  HIP HOP 1
Grades 1 - 3
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Jordan Cassetta D29
Mather Center
  MODERN/JAZZ 2/3
Grades 3 & 6
5:45pm - 6:45pm
Bonnie Gombos D54
Weatherstone Studio
  HIP HOP 3
Middle School
5pm - 6pm
Ray Lagdamen D52
Mather Center
  HIP HOP 2
Grade 3 - 5
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Jordan Cassetta D58
Mather Center
  SR. CO.TECHNIQUE
12pm - 1pm
B. Gombos & E. Frangipane D78
Weatherstone Studio
JR. COMPANY BALLET
5:45pm - 7pm
Bonnie Gombos D47
Weatherstone Studio
  TEEN CONTEMPORARY
Grades 7 & Up
5:15pm - 6:15pm
Emily Frangipane D66
Weatherstone Studio
  MODERN/JAZZ 4
Grades 6 & up
6pm - 7pm
Elizabeth Hall D65
Mather Center
  SR. COMPANY BALLET
5:45pm - 7pm
Bonnie Gombos D49
Weatherstone Studio
  ADV. BROADWAY
Grades 6 & up
5pm - 6pm
Emily Frangipane D95
Weatherstone Studio
  YOUNG COMPOSERS 
Grades 5 - 12 
12pm - 1:30pm 
Dan Saulpaugh 
Visual Arts Studio
BALLET 3/4
Grades 5 & Up
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Cindy DeForest D46
Mather Center
  BEG./INT. MARTIAL ARTS
Youth White Blue
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Joe Kiley MA3
Mather Center
  COMPANY BALLET
6:45pm - 8pm
Bonnie Gombos D55
Weatherstone Studio
  OPEN MARTIAL ARTS
Ages 8 & up
6:15pm - 7:15pm
James Gombos MA12
Mather Center
 

  SR. CO. REHEARSAL
1pm - 2pm
B. Gombos & E. Frangipane D79
Mather Center
POP PILATES
Teen/Adult
4pm - 5pm
Jordan Cassetta D89
Mather Center
  JR. CO. TECHNIQUE
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Dana Rodriguez D75
Weatherstone Studio
  BALLET 4/5
Grades 6 & up
7pm - 8pm
Cindy DeForest D45
Mather Center
  JEWELRY MAKING LADIES NIGHT OUT
Adults
Thursday, May 30, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Dorothy Hafner
Visual Arts Studio
 
 
 

FUNKY STREET JAZZ
8th Grade & Up
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Lindsay Frank 
Mather Center
ADV. MARTIAL ARTS
Youth by rank - BS & Above
6:15pm - 7:15pm
James Gombos MA4
Mather Center
      BLACK BELT CLUB
By permission only
7:15pm - 8:15pm
James Gombos MA5
Mather Center
 
 
 

BEGINNER POINTE
By Permission only
7:15pm - 8:00pm
Cindy DeForest D97
Mather Center
  JR. CO. REHEARSAL
7:15pm - 8pm
Dana Rodriguez D76
Weatherstone Studio
 

 

 
 
 

PLAYWRITING FOR ADULTS
ages 18 & Up
7pm - 9pm
Jason Pizzarello
Visual Arts Studio
  TEEN/ADULT MARTIAL ARTS
7:15pm - 8:15pm
James Gombos MA84
Mather Center
 

 

 

 

INTRODUCTION TO TRADITIONAL CALLIGRAPHY
Adults
7pm - 9pm
Moki Kokoris
Visual Arts Studio