WINTER/SPRING REGISTRATION | CLASSES BY DAY                             
Click on the class name to register. Questions: (203) 655-8683                                                            Click HERE for private music instruction
Class descriptions: DANCE, MARTIAL ARTS, VISUAL ARTS, MUSIC, THEATRE, ADULTS              

   
 Dance  
     Visual Arts     
 Theatre      
 Music  
 Martial Arts
 
MONDAY   TUESDAY   WEDNESDAY   THURSDAY   FRIDAY   SATURDAY
ADULT BALLET
10 CLASSES| 20 CLASSES
9:45am - 11:15am
Elizabeth Hall
DAC Weatherstone Studio
 
9:30am - 11:30am
Joel Flora
Visual Arts Studio
 
Adult
9:30am - 11:30am
Moki Kokoris
Visual Arts Studio
 
Ages 3 & 4
9:00am - 9:45am
Marie Maccarone
DAC Weatherstone Studio
 
Ages 3 & 4
9:00am - 9:45am
Cindy DeForest
DAC Weatherstone Studio
 
Ages 3 1/2 - 5
9:15am - 10:00am
Jordan Cassetta
Mather Center/A
Ages 4 & 5
1:45pm - 2:30pm
Cindy DeForest
DAC Weatherstone Studio
 
10:30am - 11:30am
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
 
ADULT LYRICAL/JAZZ
10:00am - 11:15am
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
 
Ages 3 & 4
2:00pm-2:45pm
Marie Maccarone
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  TELLING STORIES TOGETHER
Toddler - K
9:30am - 10:15am
Visual Arts Studio
 
Grades K & 1
9:15am - 10:00am
Bonnie Gombos
Mather Center/B
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Jana Powers
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  POINTE
By Permission Only
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
 
Ages 3 & 4
2:00pm - 2:45pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  PRE BALLET
Ages 4 & 5
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Marie Maccarone
DAC Weatherstone Studio
 
ADULT BALLET
10 CLASSES 20 CLASSES   10:00am - 11:30am
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  BALLET 1B/2
Grades 2 - 4
10:00am - 11:00am
Bonnie Gombos
Mather Center
K Only
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  KINDER HIP HOP
K Only
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Vicky Ulmer
Mather Center
  ART STUDIO
Grades 1 - 5
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Erika Caputo
Visual Arts Studio
  KINDERBALLET
K Only
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Marie Maccarone
DAC Weatherstone Studio
 
DANCE BEGINNINGS
Ages 3 & 4
12:30pm - 1:15pm
Cindy DeForest
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  ELEMENTARY MUSICAL ONE-ACT
Grades 3 - 5
10:00am - 1:00pm
Kristen Digillo
DAC Weatherstone Studio
BEG./INT. MARTIAL ARTS
Youth White - Blue
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Joe Kiley
Mather Center
  ADVANCED POINTE
By Permission Only
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  BALLET 1B
Grades 1 - 2
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  KIDS IN THE CAST
Grades K - 2
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Christina DeMaio
Visual Arts Studio
  COMPANY TECH/BALLET
 3:30pm - 4:45pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  MIDDLE SCHOOL ONE- ACT
Grades 6 - 8
10:00am - 1:00pm
Danielle Roth
Visual Arts Studio
CARTOONING
Grades 1 - 5
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Jane Harris Luongo
Visual Arts Studio
  BALLET 1B
Grades 1 - 2
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Vicky Ulmer
Mather Center
  POP PILATES
Teen/Adult
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Jordan Cassetta
Mather Center
  HIGH SCHOOL HIP HOP
Grades 9 & Up
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Ray Lagdamen
Mather Center
  HIP HOP 1
Grades 1 & 2
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Vicky Ulmer
Mather Center
  BALLET 3/4
Grades 5 & Up
11:00am - 12:00pm
Bonnie Gombos
Mather Center
TAP 2
Grades 2 - 5
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Jana Powers
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  TEEN CONTEMPORARY
Grades 7 & Up
5:15pm - 6:15pm
Emily Frangipane
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  BALLET 2
Grades 3 & 4
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  BALLET 2/3
Grades 4 & Up
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  BEGINNING GROUP PIANO
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Tony DiTaranto
Music Studio 2s
  SR. COMPANY TECHNIQUE
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Gombos & Frangipane
Mather Center
TEEN LYRICAL
Grades 7 & Up
 4:45pm - 5:45pm
Emily Frangipane
Mather Center
  BEG./INT. MARTIAL ARTS
Youth White - Blue
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Joe Kiley
Mather Center
  TEEN LYRICAL
Grades 7 & Up
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Jordan Cassetta
Mather Center
  HIP HOP 3
Grades 6 - 8
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Ray Lagdamen
Mather Center
  DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY
Grade 5 - 8
4:40pm - 5:40pm
Brien Adams
Visual Arts Studio
  BEGINNING JAZZ BAND
Grades 5 - 9
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Dan Saulpaugh
Music Studio 2

JR. COMPANY BALLET
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  JR. COMPANY TECHNIQUE
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Dana Rodriguez
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  DRAWING & PAINTING
Grades 5 - 9
 5:00pm - 6:30pm
Stephanie Lush Mastriano
Visual Arts Studio
  SING! SING! ELEMENTARY GROUP VOICE
Grades 1 - 5
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Christina DeMaio
Music Studio 2
  JAZZ/HIP HOP 2
Grades 3 - 5
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Vicky Ulmer
Mather Center
  SR. COMPANY REHEARSAL
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Gombos & Frangipane
Mather Center
BALLET 3/4
Grades 5 & Up
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Cindy DeForest
Mather Center
  ADVANCED MARTIAL ARTS
Youth By Rank - BS & Up
 6:30pm - 7:30pm
James Gombos
Mather Center
  MODERN/JAZZ 2/3
Grades 3 - 6
5:45pm - 6:45pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  SR. COMPANY BALLET
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  ADVANCED BROADWAY
Grades 6 & Up
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Emily Frangipane
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  ADVANCED YOUNG COMPOSERS
Grades 5 - 12
1:15pm - 2:45pm
Dan Saulpaugh
Music Studio 2
POP PILATES
Teen/Adult
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Jordan Cassetta
Mather Center
  JR. COMPANY REHEARSAL
7:15pm - 8:00pm
Dana Rodriguez
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  MODERN/JAZZ 4
Grades 6 & Up
 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Elizabeth Hall
Mather Center
  OPEN MARTIAL ARTS
Ages 8 & Up
6:15pm - 7:15pm
James Gombos
Mather Center
 
 
  BEGINNING YOUNG COMPOSERS
Grades 3 - 5
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Dan Saulpaugh
Music Studio 2
INTRO & INTERMEDIATE CALLIGRAPHY
Adult
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Moki Kokoris
Visual Arts Studio


  COMPANY BALLET
 6:45pm - 8:00pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  ADULT MARTIAL ARTS
  7:15pm - 8:15pm
James Gombos
Mather Center
 
 
 

BEGINNER POINTE
By Permission Only
7:15pm - 8:00pm
Cindy DeForest
DAC Weatherstone Studio
 

  INTRO TO PHOTOGRAPHY
Adult
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Brien Adams
Visual Arts Studio
 

 
 
 


 

  BALLET 4/5
Grades 6 & Up
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Cindy DeForest
Mather Center