2021-2022 FALL REGISTRATION | CLASSES BY DAY                             
See class descriptions: Dance | Visual Arts | Music | Martial Arts       
Click on links below to register                                                                                                                                                Questions: (203) 655-8683 
                                                                                                                                                                                    
  
 Dance @ DAC Weatherstone Studio  
  
 Dance @ Mather Center  
     Visual Arts     
 Music  
 Martial Arts

MONDAY   TUESDAY   WEDNESDAY   THURSDAY   FRIDAY   SATURDAY
ADULT BALLET
9:45am - 11:15am
Elizabeth Hall
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  DANCE BEGINNINGS
Ages 3 & 4
12:30pm - 1:15pm
Jana Powers
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  DANCE BEGINNINGS
Ages 3 & 4
1:15pm - 2:00pm
Emily Hull
DAC Weatherstone Studio
 
DANCE BEGINNINGS
Ages 3 & 4
12:30pm - 1:15pm
TBD
DAC Weatherstone Studio
 
DANCE BEGINNINGS
Ages 3 & 4
9:00am - 9:45am
Sarah Collins
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  PRE BALLET
Ages 4 & 5
9:15am - 10:00am
Jana Powers
DAC Weatherstone Studio
DANCE BEGINNINGS
Ages 3 & 4
12:30pm - 1:15pm
Emily Hull
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  PRE BALLET
Ages 4 & 5
2:00pm - 2:45pm
Jana Powers
DAC Weatherstone Studio
 
PRE BALLET
Ages 4 & 5
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Emily Hull
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  PRE BALLET
Ages 4 & 5
2:00pm - 2:45pm
TBD
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  ADULT BALLET
10:00am - 11:30am
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  BALLET 1A
Grades K & 1
10:00am - 10:45pm
Jana Powers
DAC Weatherstone Studio
PRE BALLET
FALL | SPRING
FULL YEAR
Ages 4 & 5
1:45pm - 2:30pm
Emily Hull
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  POINTE
By Permission Only
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  ART EXPLORATIONS
SESSION 1 SESSION 2 Grades 1 - 4
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Nancy McTague-Stock
Visual Arts Studio
  PAINT & PASTE | MIXED MEDIA & COLLAGE
Grades 1 - 4
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Erika Caputo
Visual Arts Studio
  DANCE BEGINNINGS
Ages 3 & 4
12:30pm - 1:15pm
Sarah Collins
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  BALLET 3/4
Grades 5 & Up
11:00am - 12:00pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
TEEN LYRICAL JAZZ
FALL | SPRING
FULL YEAR
Grades 6 & Up
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  HIP HOP 1
Grades 1 - 2  
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Brianna Gill
Mather Center
  BALLET 1
Grades 1 & 2
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  KINDERBALLET
K Only
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Elizabeth Hall
DAC Weatherstone Studio
PRE BALLET
Ages 4 & 5
  1:30pm - 2:15pm
Sarah Collins
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  NEW! BEGINNER GROUP GUITAR
Grades 2 - 5
10:00am - 10:45am
Dan Saulpaugh
Music Studio 2
KINDERBALLET
FALL | SPRING
FULL YEAR

K Only
  4:00pm - 4:45pm
Cindy DeForest
Mather Center
  DIGITAL ILLUSTRATION
Grades 5 - 8
 4:10pm - 5:40pm
Jana Powers
Visual Arts Studio
  BALLET 2
Grades 3 & 4
 5:00pm - 5:45pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  HIGH SCHOOL HIP HOP
Grades 9 & Up
 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Brianna Gill
Mather Center
  COMPANY TECH/BALLET
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  NEW! BEGINNER SINGER SONGWRITER CLASS
Grades 5 - 8
11:00pm - 12:00pm
Dan Saulpaugh
Music Studio 2
CARTOONING
Grades 1 - 4
4:10pm - 5:10pm
Tim Cronin
Visual Arts Studio
  ADVANCED POINTE
By Permission Only
4:15pm - 5:30pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  DRAWING & PAINTING
Grades 5 - 8
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Stephanie Lush Mastriano
Visual Arts Studio
  MODERN JAZZ 2/3
Grades 3 - 6  
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Elizabeth Hall
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  DIGITAL IPHONE PHOTOGRAPHY
4:40pm - 5:40pm
Brien Adams
Visual Arts Studio
  NEW! SINGER SONGWRITER CLASS
Grades 9 - 12
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Dan Saulpaugh
Music Studio 2
BALLET 1
FALL | SPRING
FULL YEAR

Grades 1 & 2
  5:00pm - 5:45pm
Bonnie Gombos
Mather Center
  HIP HOP 2
Grades 3 - 5
5:00pm - 5:45pm
Brianna Gill
Mather Center
  BALLET 4/5
Grades 6 - 8  
5:45pm - 6:45pm
Claire Mazza
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  MIDDLE SCHOOL HIP HOP
Grades 6 - 8 
  5:15pm - 6:15pm
Brianna Gill
Mather Center
  HIGH SCHOOL BROADWAY DANCE
Grades 9 & Up
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Emily Frangipane
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  NEW! BEGINNER UKULELE
Grades 2 - 5
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Dan Saulpaugh
Music Studio 2
BALLET 3
FALL | SPRING
FULL YEAR

Grades 5 & 6 
  5:00pm - 6:00pm
Cindy DeForest
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  TEEN CONTEMPORARY
Grades 7 & Up
 5:30pm - 6:30pm
Emily Frangipane
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  COMPANY BALLET
   6:45pm - 8:00pm
Claire Mazza
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  YOUTH MARTIAL ARTS
Ages 5 - 12
5:30pm - 6:30pm
James Gombos
Visual Arts Studio
 

  SR. COMPANY TECHNIQUE
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Bonnie Gombos & Emily Frangipane
DAC Weatherstone Studio
OPEN MARTIAL ARTS
Ages 8 & Up
  6:00pm - 7:00pm
James Gombos
Visual Arts Studio
  BROADWAY KIDS
Grades 3 - 5  
6:00pm - 6:45pm
Jana Powers
Mather Center
 

  SR. COMPANY BALLET
    5:45pm - 7:00pm
Bonnie Gombos
DAC Weatherstone Studio
 

  SR. COMPANY REHEARSAL
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Bonnie Gombos & Emily Frangipane
DAC Weatherstone Studio
JR. COMPANY BALLET
FALL | SPRING
FULL YEAR

6:00pm - 7:15pm
Cindy DeForest
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  JR. COMPANY
 TECHNIQUE
6:30pm - 7:15pm
Bonnie Gombos &
Emily Frangipane
DAC Weatherstone Studio
 

  MIDDLE SCHOOL BROADWAY
Grades 6 - 8
 6:15pm - 7:15pm
Emily Frangipane
Mather Center
 

 

BEGINNER POINTE
FALL | SPRING
FULL YEAR

By Permission Only  
 7:15pm - 8:00pm
Cindy DeForest
DAC Weatherstone Studio
  BOYS BALLET
Grades 6 & Up
7:00pm - 8:00pm
TBD
Mather Center
 

   TEEN/ADULT MARTIAL ARTS
   6:30pm - 7:30pm
James Gomobs
Visual Arts Studio
 

 


  CALLIGRAPHY ROUNDHANDTHE ENGROSSER'S SCRIPT
Adult 
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Moki Kokoris
Visual Arts Studio
 

 

   

   JR. COMPANY REHEARSAL
7:15pm - 8:00pm
Bonnie Gombos &
Emily Frangipane
DAC Weatherstone Studio